Regions & SAS Reps

Surfers Against Sewage and our dedicated team of SAS Regional Reps are here to help empower you to make a difference! Please use the map below to navigate to your region and learn about environmental, coastal concerns and wave protection issues in your region. And get in touch with your local rep…

Meet our reps

Reps all contribute in their own way, from organising beach cleans and local campaign actions, through to advising on our campaign policy and scientific reports, helping make a huge difference to the marine environment nationwide.

W

Ffion Matthews

Wales

Ffion Matthews

SC

Colin Darbyshire

South Coast

Colin Darbyshire

SW

Jo Wakeham

South West

Jo Wakeham

NW

Paddy Rogers

North West

Paddy Rogers

SC

Ally Cattaneo

South Coast

Ally Cattaneo

S+H

Katie Tunn

Scotland

Katie Tunn

SW

Mary Finn

South West

Mary Finn

SW

Paul Wright

South West

Paul Wright

SW

Samantha Kenshole

South West

Samantha Kenshole

NE

Gabe Davies

Chair of SAS Regional Reps

Gabe Davies

SW

Andrew Couldwell

Digital Rep

Andrew Couldwell

NW

Rob Bale

North West

Rob Bale

SW

Giles Watson

South West

Giles Watson

W

Elliot Dudley

Wales

Elliot Dudley

SW

Mikey Corker

South West

Mikey Corker

S+H

Alasdair Steele

Scotland & Hebrides

Alasdair Steele

SW

Vicky Gould

South West

Vicky Gould

SW

Brogen Latham

South West

Brogen Latham

SW

Kristy Wallace

South West

Kristy Wallace

SC

Natalie Fox

Channel Islands

Natalie Fox

SW

Claire Moodie

South West

Claire Moodie

SW

Dave Muir

South West

Dave Muir

W

Hannah Finch-Saunders

Wales

Hannah Finch-Saunders

EA

Oliver Frere-Smith

East Anglia

Oliver Frere-Smith

W

Paul Renfro

Wales

Paul Renfro

W

Jetske Germing

Wales

Jetske Germing

EA

Mark Bradnum

East Anglia

Mark Bradnum

SC

Dave Melmoth

South East

Dave Melmoth

SW

Millie Wilkins

South West

Millie Wilkins

SC

Paul Riste

South Coast

Paul Riste

NE

Nick Noble

North East

Nick Noble

S+H

Lauren Smith

Scotland & Hebrides

Lauren Smith

SW

Ross Curwen

South West

Ross Curwen

SW

Chris Betty

South West

Chris Betty

S+H

Gill Houlsby

Hebrides

Gill Houlsby

S+H

Ross McGregor

Scotland

Ross McGregor

NE

Owain Davies

North East

Owain Davies

NE

Steve Crawford

North East

Steve Crawford

NE

Simon Palmer

North East

Simon Palmer

NE

Chris McClean

North East

Chris McClean

SC

Robin Johnson

Youth Ambassador

Robin Johnson

SW

Chris Ranford

South West

Chris Ranford

SC

Leticia Hooper

South Coast

Leticia Hooper

SW

Martin Poyntz-Roberts

South West

Martin Poyntz-Roberts

NI

Dan Lavery

Northern Ireland

Dan Lavery

W

Steve Lyall

Wales

Steve Lyall

SC

Dr David Tudor

South Coast

Dr David Tudor

SC

Aaron Jennings

South Coast

Aaron Jennings

SW

Liss Taylor

South West

Liss Taylor

SW

OJ

South West

OJ

SC

Matt Harwood

South Coast

Matt Harwood

NI

Jennifer Carroll

Northern Ireland

Jennifer Carroll

SW

Tom Wilkins

South West

Tom Wilkins

SW

Steve Hagan

South West

Steve Hagan

SW

Gilly Slater

South West

Gilly Slater

Interested in becoming an SAS Regional Rep…

Become a Rep