Regions & SAS Reps

Surfers Against Sewage and our dedicated team of SAS Regional Reps are here to help empower you to make a difference! Please use the map below to navigate to your region and learn about environmental, coastal concerns and wave protection issues in your region. And get in touch with your local rep…

Meet our reps

Reps all contribute in their own way, from organising beach cleans and local campaign actions, through to advising on our campaign policy and scientific reports, helping make a huge difference to the marine environment nationwide.

W

Ffion Matthews

Wales

Ffion Matthews

SC

Colin Darbyshire

South Coast

Colin Darbyshire

SW

Jo Wakeham

South West

Jo Wakeham

NW

Paddy Rogers

North West

Paddy Rogers

SC

Ally Cattaneo

South Coast

Ally Cattaneo

S+H

Katie Tunn

Scotland

Katie Tunn

SW

Samantha Kenshole

South West

Samantha Kenshole

SC

Maddie Davison

South Coast

Maddie Davison

SW

Adam Reed

South West

Adam Reed

NE

Phil Day

North East

Phil Day

NE

Jamie Viveash

North East

Jamie Viveash

SC

Lauren Hollas

South East

Lauren Hollas

SW

Rachel Yates

South West

Rachel Yates

SW

Caroline Major

South West

Caroline Major

SC

Jessica Bone

South Coast

Jessica Bone

W

Matt Indge

Wales

Matt Indge

NI

Alix McDaid

Culmore

Alix McDaid

S+H

Emilie Devenport

Scotland

Emilie Devenport

W

Laura Truelove

Wales

Laura Truelove

NW

Janet Jackson

North West

Janet Jackson

SC

Rob Hills

South Coast

Rob Hills

SW

Hollie Coleman

South West

Hollie Coleman

NE

Tom Bing

North East

Tom Bing

W

Lloyd Nelmes

Wales

Lloyd Nelmes

SW

Katie Thorn

South West

Katie Thorn

NI

Carla Magee

Northern Ireland

Carla Magee

S+H

Vasiliki Papapanagiotou

Scotland

Vasiliki Papapanagiotou

NE

Chloe Markham

East Coast

Chloe Markham

S+H

Alice Kettle

Scotland

Alice Kettle

SW

Andrea Blair

South West

Andrea Blair

SW

Lez Barlow

South West

Lez Barlow

S+H

Brian Allen

Scotland

Brian Allen

SC

Claire Potter

South Coast

Claire Potter

SW

Niki Willows

South West

Niki Willows

W

Ellie Ewart

Wales

Ellie Ewart

SC

Mairin Williams

South Coast

Mairin Williams

SW

Sophie Williamson

South West

Sophie Williamson

SC

Harry Toulson

South Coast

Harry Toulson

SW

Alastair Sharman-Courtney

South West

Alastair Sharman-Courtney

SW

Lydia Titterton

South West

Lydia Titterton

SW

Hugo Brown

South West

Hugo Brown

SW

Gareth Sanger

South West

Gareth Sanger

S+H

Amy Barclay

Scotland

Amy Barclay

S+H

Tom Hunter

Scotland

Tom Hunter

EA

Nessa Whitworth

East Anglia

Nessa Whitworth

SC

Warren Bicheno

South Coast

Warren Bicheno

W

Alan Cookson

Wales

Alan Cookson

SC

Cliff Culver

South Coast

Cliff Culver

SC

Emily Haggett

South Coast

Emily Haggett

NW

Steve Wilson

North West

Steve Wilson

SC

Andrew Coleman

South Coast

Andrew Coleman

S+H

Lily Copping

Scotland

Lily Copping

NW

Jayne Rigby

North West

Jayne Rigby

SW

Annette Eatock

South West

Annette Eatock

W

Sian Sykes

Wales

Sian Sykes

W

Simon Williams

Wales

Simon Williams

SC

Kimberly Stewart

South Coast

Kimberly Stewart

SW

Lowenna Jones

South West

Lowenna Jones

SC

June Pratt

South East

June Pratt

NW

Michelle Griffiths

North West

Michelle Griffiths

NI

Owen Waters

Northern Ireland

Owen Waters

SW

Sam Autie

South West

Sam Autie

SW

Sally Welburn

South West

Sally Welburn

SW

Momoko Hill

South West

Momoko Hill

SW

Mark Wakeling

South West

Mark Wakeling

SW

Jack Williams

South West

Jack Williams

SC

Holly Benham

South Coast

Holly Benham

SC

Adam Sennitt

South Coast

Adam Sennitt

NE

Jez Goffin

East Coast

Jez Goffin

NW

Gary Lovatt

North West

Gary Lovatt

SW

Ben Gaby

South West

Ben Gaby

NE

Gabe Davies

Chair of SAS Regional Reps

Gabe Davies

SW

Andrew Couldwell

Digital Rep

Andrew Couldwell

SW

Giles Watson

South West

Giles Watson

W

Elliot Dudley

Wales

Elliot Dudley

S+H

Alasdair Steele

Scotland & Hebrides

Alasdair Steele

SW

Kristy Wallace

South West

Kristy Wallace

SC

Natalie Fox

Channel Islands

Natalie Fox

SW

Claire Moodie

South West

Claire Moodie

SW

Dave Muir

South West

Dave Muir

W

Hannah Finch-Saunders

Wales

Hannah Finch-Saunders

W

Paul Renfro

Wales

Paul Renfro

W

Jetske Germing

Wales

Jetske Germing

EA

Mark Bradnum

East Anglia

Mark Bradnum

SC

Dave Melmoth

South East

Dave Melmoth

SW

Millie Wilkins

South West

Millie Wilkins

NE

Nick Noble

North East

Nick Noble

S+H

Lauren Smith

Scotland & Hebrides

Lauren Smith

SW

Ross Curwen

South West

Ross Curwen

SW

Chris Betty

South West

Chris Betty

S+H

Gill Houlsby

Hebrides

Gill Houlsby

S+H

Ross McGregor

Scotland

Ross McGregor

NE

Owain Davies

North East

Owain Davies

NE

Steve Crawford

North East

Steve Crawford

NE

Simon Palmer

North East

Simon Palmer

NE

Chris McClean

North East

Chris McClean

SC

Robin Johnson

Youth Ambassador

Robin Johnson

SW

Chris Ranford

South West

Chris Ranford

SW

Teesh Hooper

South West

Teesh Hooper

SW

Martin Poyntz-Roberts

South West

Martin Poyntz-Roberts

NI

Dan Lavery

Northern Ireland

Dan Lavery

W

Steve Lyall

Wales

Steve Lyall

SC

Dr David Tudor

South Coast

Dr David Tudor

SW

Liss Taylor

South West

Liss Taylor

SW

OJ

South West

OJ

SC

Matt Harwood

South Coast

Matt Harwood

SW

Tom Wilkins

South West

Tom Wilkins

SW

Steve Hagan

South West

Steve Hagan

SW

Gilly Slater

South West

Gilly Slater

Interested in becoming an SAS Regional Rep…

Become a Rep

Our regional reps project is supported by players of the People’s Postcode Lottery through the Postcode Local Trust

Website Security Test